AI Trends Journal — Football
Every AI trend (model signal without a certified edge) is frozen at pick time — odds and timestamp — then settled against the final score and published here, won or lost. The selection is revealed after the match; before kick-off it is members-only. "Closing" = multi-bookmaker closing odds; positive CLV means the odds taken paid better than the close.
| Date | Match | Market | Trend | Odds taken | Closing | CLV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10 | Standard — Charleroi0–1 |
1X2 | Charleroi | @ 2.40 taken 09/10 10:02 |
@ 2.52 | -4.8% | Won |
| 11/10 | Standard — Charleroi0–1 |
O/U 2.5 | Under 2.5 | @ 2.03 taken 09/10 10:02 |
@ 2.04 | -0.5% | Won |
| 11/10 | Mechelen — StTruiden4–3 |
1X2 | StTruiden | @ 2.18 taken 09/10 10:02 |
— | — | Lost |
| 11/10 | Mechelen — StTruiden4–3 |
O/U 2.5 | Over 2.5 | @ 1.70 taken 09/10 10:02 |
— | — | Won |
| 11/10 | KVC Westerlo — Antwerp5–1 |
1X2 | KVC Westerlo | @ 2.20 taken 09/10 10:02 |
@ 1.95 | +12.8% | Won |
| 11/10 | KVC Westerlo — Antwerp5–1 |
O/U 2.5 | Over 2.5 | @ 1.50 taken 09/10 10:02 |
@ 1.51 | -0.7% | Won |
| 11/10 | KVC Westerlo — Antwerp5–1 |
Double chance | No draw | @ 1.28 taken 09/10 10:02 |
@ 1.24 | +3.2% | Won |
| 11/10 | KVC Westerlo — Antwerp5–1 |
DNB | KVC Westerlo (DNB) | @ 1.65 taken 09/10 10:02 |
@ 1.53 | +7.8% | Won |
| 11/10 | KVC Westerlo — Antwerp5–1 |
O/U 1.5 | Over 1.5 | @ 1.16 taken 09/10 10:02 |
@ 1.17 | -0.9% | Won |
| 11/10 | KVC Westerlo — Antwerp5–1 |
O/U 3.5 | Under 3.5 | @ 1.70 taken 09/10 10:02 |
@ 1.68 | +1.2% | Lost |
| 11/10 | Mechelen — StTruiden4–3 |
Double chance | StTruiden or draw | @ 1.36 taken 09/10 10:02 |
— | — | Lost |
| 11/10 | Mechelen — StTruiden4–3 |
DNB | StTruiden (DNB) | @ 1.57 taken 09/10 10:02 |
— | — | Lost |
| 11/10 | Mechelen — StTruiden4–3 |
O/U 1.5 | Over 1.5 | @ 1.23 taken 09/10 10:02 |
— | — | Won |
| 11/10 | Mechelen — StTruiden4–3 |
O/U 3.5 | Under 3.5 | @ 1.50 taken 09/10 10:02 |
— | — | Lost |
| 11/10 | Standard — Charleroi0–1 |
Double chance | Charleroi or draw | @ 1.42 taken 09/10 10:02 |
@ 1.40 | +1.4% | Won |
| 11/10 | Standard — Charleroi0–1 |
DNB | Charleroi (DNB) | @ 1.72 taken 09/10 10:02 |
@ 1.87 | -8.0% | Won |
| 11/10 | Standard — Charleroi0–1 |
O/U 1.5 | Over 1.5 | @ 1.29 taken 09/10 10:02 |
@ 1.26 | +2.4% | Lost |
| 11/10 | Standard — Charleroi0–1 |
O/U 3.5 | Under 3.5 | @ 1.39 taken 09/10 10:02 |
@ 1.40 | -0.7% | Won |
| 11/10 | St. Gilloise — OH Leuven1–1 |
Double chance | St. Gilloise or draw | @ 1.08 taken 09/10 10:02 |
— | — | Won |
| 11/10 | St. Gilloise — OH Leuven1–1 |
O/U 1.5 | Over 1.5 | @ 1.16 taken 09/10 10:02 |
— | — | Won |
| 11/10 | St. Gilloise — OH Leuven1–1 |
O/U 3.5 | Under 3.5 | @ 1.71 taken 09/10 10:02 |
— | — | Won |
| 11/10 | KVC Westerlo — Antwerp5–1 |
BTTS | BTTS Yes | @ 1.44 taken 09/10 10:02 |
@ 1.44 | +0.0% | Won |
| 11/10 | Mechelen — StTruiden4–3 |
BTTS | BTTS Yes | @ 1.57 taken 09/10 10:02 |
— | — | Won |
| 11/10 | Standard — Charleroi0–1 |
BTTS | BTTS Yes | @ 1.67 taken 09/10 10:02 |
@ 1.62 | +3.1% | Lost |
| 11/10 | St. Gilloise — OH Leuven1–1 |
BTTS | BTTS Yes | @ 1.91 taken 09/10 10:02 |
— | — | Won |
| 11/10 | Sao Paulo — Vitoria2–1 |
1X2 | Sao Paulo | @ 1.66 taken 09/10 10:02 |
@ 1.67 | -0.6% | Won |
| 11/10 | Sao Paulo — Vitoria2–1 |
O/U 2.5 | Over 2.5 | @ 2.00 taken 09/10 10:02 |
@ 2.07 | -3.4% | Won |
| 11/10 | Palmeiras — Corinthians4–1 |
1X2 | Palmeiras | @ 1.59 taken 09/10 10:02 |
@ 1.65 | -3.6% | Won |
| 11/10 | Palmeiras — Corinthians4–1 |
O/U 2.5 | Over 2.5 | @ 2.13 taken 09/10 10:02 |
@ 2.14 | -0.5% | Won |
| 11/10 | Gremio — Internacional1–1 |
1X2 | Gremio | @ 2.85 taken 09/10 10:02 |
@ 2.99 | -4.7% | Lost |
| 11/10 | Gremio — Internacional1–1 |
O/U 2.5 | Over 2.5 | @ 2.05 taken 09/10 10:02 |
@ 2.34 | -12.4% | Lost |
| 11/10 | Flamengo RJ — Fluminense1–0 |
1X2 | Flamengo RJ | @ 1.41 taken 09/10 10:02 |
@ 1.51 | -6.6% | Won |
| 11/10 | Flamengo RJ — Fluminense1–0 |
O/U 2.5 | Over 2.5 | @ 1.75 taken 09/10 10:02 |
@ 1.79 | -2.2% | Lost |
| 11/10 | Atletico-MG — Santos2–1 |
1X2 | Atletico-MG | @ 2.05 taken 09/10 10:02 |
@ 2.21 | -7.2% | Won |
| 11/10 | Atletico-MG — Santos2–1 |
O/U 2.5 | Under 2.5 | @ 1.87 taken 09/10 10:02 |
@ 2.06 | -9.2% | Lost |
| 11/10 | Atletico-MG — Santos2–1 |
Double chance | Atletico-MG or draw | @ 1.30 taken 09/10 10:02 |
@ 1.33 | -2.3% | Won |
| 11/10 | Atletico-MG — Santos2–1 |
DNB | Atletico-MG (DNB) | @ 1.47 taken 09/10 10:02 |
@ 1.66 | -11.5% | Won |
| 11/10 | Atletico-MG — Santos2–1 |
O/U 1.5 | Over 1.5 | @ 1.33 taken 09/10 10:02 |
@ 1.26 | +5.6% | Won |
| 11/10 | Atletico-MG — Santos2–1 |
O/U 3.5 | Under 3.5 | @ 1.33 taken 09/10 10:02 |
@ 1.39 | -4.3% | Won |
| 11/10 | Flamengo RJ — Fluminense1–0 |
Double chance | Flamengo RJ or draw | @ 1.11 taken 09/10 10:02 |
@ 1.11 | +0.0% | Won |
Raw, unfiltered journal: every settled trend from the last 30 days, newest first. Official picks have their own journal on the track record page; per-league summaries live on each league page.
Frequently asked questions
What is an "AI trend"?
It is our model's read (calibrated Dixon-Coles) on one market of a match, published without a certified edge — unlike an Official pick, whose value has been proven against the odds in live conditions. Every trend is frozen at pick time: odds and timestamp can never change.
Why publish losing trends too?
Because a track record that only shows wins proves nothing. Every settled trend is published here, won or lost, with its original odds — that is what makes our record verifiable and our per-league statistics credible.
What is CLV and why does it matter?
CLV (Closing Line Value) compares the odds taken with the market's closing odds. Consistently positive CLV means beating the bookmakers' final consensus — one of the few reliable long-term predictors of profitability.
Standard — Charleroi
Sao Paulo — Vitoria