AI Trends Journal — Football
Every AI trend (model signal without a certified edge) is frozen at pick time — odds and timestamp — then settled against the final score and published here, won or lost. The selection is revealed after the match; before kick-off it is members-only. "Closing" = multi-bookmaker closing odds; positive CLV means the odds taken paid better than the close.
| Date | Match | Market | Trend | Odds taken | Closing | CLV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10 | Coritiba — Botafogo RJ1–1 |
O/U 3.5 | Under 3.5 | @ 1.44 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.45 | -0.7% | Won |
| 12/10 | Coritiba — Botafogo RJ1–1 |
BTTS | BTTS Yes | @ 1.62 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.57 | +3.2% | Won |
| 12/10 | Chapecoense-SC — Atletico Paranaense1–4 |
1X2 | Atletico Paranaense | @ 2.07 taken 11/10 10:02 |
@ 1.92 | +7.8% | Won |
| 12/10 | Chapecoense-SC — Atletico Paranaense1–4 |
O/U 2.5 | Over 2.5 | @ 1.95 taken 11/10 10:02 |
@ 1.91 | +2.1% | Won |
| 12/10 | Chapecoense-SC — Atletico Paranaense1–4 |
Double chance | Atletico Paranaense or draw | @ 1.31 taken 11/10 10:02 |
@ 1.24 | +5.7% | Won |
| 12/10 | Chapecoense-SC — Atletico Paranaense1–4 |
DNB | Atletico Paranaense (DNB) | @ 1.50 taken 11/10 10:02 |
— | — | Won |
| 12/10 | Chapecoense-SC — Atletico Paranaense1–4 |
O/U 1.5 | Over 1.5 | @ 1.31 taken 11/10 10:02 |
@ 1.28 | +2.3% | Won |
| 12/10 | Chapecoense-SC — Atletico Paranaense1–4 |
O/U 3.5 | Under 3.5 | @ 1.35 taken 11/10 10:02 |
@ 1.37 | -1.5% | Lost |
| 12/10 | Chapecoense-SC — Atletico Paranaense1–4 |
BTTS | BTTS Yes | @ 1.75 taken 11/10 10:02 |
@ 1.72 | +1.7% | Won |
| 12/10 | Ludogorets — Arda Kardzhali5–0 |
1X2 | Ludogorets | @ 1.60 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.48 | +8.1% | Won |
| 12/10 | Ludogorets — Arda Kardzhali5–0 |
O/U 2.5 | Under 2.5 | @ 1.87 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.97 | -5.1% | Lost |
| 12/10 | Ludogorets — Arda Kardzhali5–0 |
Double chance | Ludogorets or draw | @ 1.16 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.09 | +6.4% | Won |
| 12/10 | Ludogorets — Arda Kardzhali5–0 |
DNB | Ludogorets (DNB) | @ 1.22 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.21 | +0.8% | Won |
| 12/10 | Ludogorets — Arda Kardzhali5–0 |
O/U 1.5 | Over 1.5 | @ 1.31 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.25 | +4.8% | Won |
| 12/10 | Ludogorets — Arda Kardzhali5–0 |
O/U 3.5 | Under 3.5 | @ 1.32 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.35 | -2.2% | Lost |
| 12/10 | Ludogorets — Arda Kardzhali5–0 |
BTTS | BTTS No | @ 1.83 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.75 | +4.6% | Won |
| 12/10 | Aarhus — Sonderjyske3–0 |
1X2 | Aarhus | @ 1.62 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.57 | +3.2% | Won |
| 12/10 | Aarhus — Sonderjyske3–0 |
O/U 2.5 | Over 2.5 | @ 1.53 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.50 | +2.0% | Won |
| 12/10 | Aarhus — Sonderjyske3–0 |
Double chance | Aarhus or draw | @ 1.20 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.14 | +5.3% | Won |
| 12/10 | Aarhus — Sonderjyske3–0 |
DNB | Aarhus (DNB) | @ 1.27 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.28 | -0.8% | Won |
| 12/10 | Aarhus — Sonderjyske3–0 |
O/U 1.5 | Over 1.5 | @ 1.17 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.15 | +1.7% | Won |
| 12/10 | Aarhus — Sonderjyske3–0 |
O/U 3.5 | Under 3.5 | @ 1.66 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.69 | -1.8% | Won |
| 12/10 | Aarhus — Sonderjyske3–0 |
BTTS | BTTS Yes | @ 1.57 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.53 | +2.6% | Lost |
| 12/10 | Coventry — Newcastle United4–1 |
1X2 | Newcastle United | @ 2.18 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 2.13 | +2.4% | Lost |
| 12/10 | Coventry — Newcastle United4–1 |
O/U 2.5 | Over 2.5 | @ 1.72 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.66 | +3.6% | Won |
| 12/10 | Coventry — Newcastle United4–1 |
Double chance | Newcastle United or draw | @ 1.36 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.33 | +2.3% | Lost |
| 12/10 | Coventry — Newcastle United4–1 |
DNB | Newcastle United (DNB) | @ 1.53 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.61 | -5.0% | Lost |
| 12/10 | Coventry — Newcastle United4–1 |
O/U 1.5 | Over 1.5 | @ 1.22 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.19 | +2.5% | Won |
| 12/10 | Coventry — Newcastle United4–1 |
O/U 3.5 | Under 3.5 | @ 1.50 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.54 | -2.6% | Lost |
| 12/10 | Coventry — Newcastle United4–1 |
BTTS | BTTS Yes | @ 1.60 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.53 | +4.6% | Won |
| 12/10 | Dijon — FC Metz4–2 |
1X2 | FC Metz | @ 2.50 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 2.45 | +2.0% | Lost |
| 12/10 | Dijon — FC Metz4–2 |
O/U 2.5 | Over 2.5 | @ 1.75 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.72 | +1.7% | Won |
| 12/10 | Dijon — FC Metz4–2 |
Double chance | No draw | @ 1.33 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.29 | +3.1% | Won |
| 12/10 | Dijon — FC Metz4–2 |
DNB | FC Metz (DNB) | @ 1.82 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.85 | -1.6% | Lost |
| 12/10 | Dijon — FC Metz4–2 |
O/U 1.5 | Over 1.5 | @ 1.25 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.21 | +3.3% | Won |
| 12/10 | Dijon — FC Metz4–2 |
O/U 3.5 | Under 3.5 | @ 1.45 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.45 | +0.0% | Lost |
| 12/10 | Dijon — FC Metz4–2 |
BTTS | BTTS Yes | @ 1.57 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.57 | +0.0% | Won |
| 12/10 | VPS — Gnistan1–0 |
1X2 | Gnistan | @ 2.90 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 2.77 | +4.7% | Lost |
| 12/10 | VPS — Gnistan1–0 |
O/U 2.5 | Over 2.5 | @ 1.81 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.74 | +4.0% | Lost |
| 12/10 | AC Oulu — HJK Helsinki3–4 |
1X2 | HJK Helsinki | @ 1.78 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.78 | +0.0% | Won |
| 12/10 | AC Oulu — HJK Helsinki3–4 |
O/U 2.5 | Over 2.5 | @ 1.71 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.75 | -2.3% | Won |
| 12/10 | AC Oulu — HJK Helsinki3–4 |
Double chance | No draw | @ 1.26 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.23 | +2.4% | Won |
| 12/10 | AC Oulu — HJK Helsinki3–4 |
DNB | HJK Helsinki (DNB) | @ 1.34 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.40 | -4.3% | Won |
| 12/10 | AC Oulu — HJK Helsinki3–4 |
O/U 1.5 | Over 1.5 | @ 1.23 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.23 | +0.0% | Won |
| 12/10 | VPS — Gnistan1–0 |
Double chance | No draw | @ 1.30 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.28 | +1.6% | Won |
| 12/10 | VPS — Gnistan1–0 |
DNB | Gnistan (DNB) | @ 2.10 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 2.12 | -0.9% | Lost |
| 12/10 | VPS — Gnistan1–0 |
O/U 1.5 | Over 1.5 | @ 1.25 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.23 | +1.6% | Lost |
| 12/10 | VPS — Gnistan1–0 |
O/U 3.5 | Under 3.5 | @ 1.40 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.45 | -3.5% | Won |
| 12/10 | AC Oulu — HJK Helsinki3–4 |
BTTS | BTTS Yes | @ 1.70 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.65 | +3.0% | Won |
| 12/10 | VPS — Gnistan1–0 |
BTTS | BTTS Yes | @ 1.67 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.57 | +6.4% | Lost |
| 12/10 | PAOK — Kalamata1–3 |
1X2 | PAOK | @ 1.22 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.20 | +1.7% | Lost |
| 12/10 | PAOK — Kalamata1–3 |
O/U 2.5 | Over 2.5 | @ 1.52 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.52 | +0.0% | Won |
| 12/10 | PAOK — Kalamata1–3 |
Double chance | PAOK or draw | @ 1.05 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.04 | +1.0% | Lost |
| 12/10 | PAOK — Kalamata1–3 |
DNB | PAOK (DNB) | @ 1.06 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.10 | -3.6% | Lost |
| 12/10 | PAOK — Kalamata1–3 |
O/U 1.5 | Over 1.5 | @ 1.16 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.17 | -0.9% | Won |
| 12/10 | PAOK — Kalamata1–3 |
O/U 3.5 | Under 3.5 | @ 1.67 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.60 | +4.4% | Lost |
| 12/10 | PAOK — Kalamata1–3 |
BTTS | BTTS No | @ 1.80 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.67 | +7.8% | Lost |
| 12/10 | Atalanta BC — Venezia FC3–1 |
1X2 | Atalanta BC | @ 1.63 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.57 | +3.8% | Won |
| 12/10 | Atalanta BC — Venezia FC3–1 |
O/U 2.5 | Over 2.5 | @ 1.57 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.54 | +1.9% | Won |
| 12/10 | Torino FC — Udinese Calcio2–1 |
1X2 | Torino FC | @ 2.41 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 2.61 | -7.7% | Won |
| 12/10 | Torino FC — Udinese Calcio2–1 |
O/U 2.5 | Under 2.5 | @ 1.78 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.67 | +6.6% | Lost |
| 12/10 | Atalanta BC — Venezia FC3–1 |
Double chance | Atalanta BC or draw | @ 1.18 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.15 | +2.6% | Won |
| 12/10 | Atalanta BC — Venezia FC3–1 |
DNB | Atalanta BC (DNB) | @ 1.24 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.27 | -2.4% | Won |
| 12/10 | Atalanta BC — Venezia FC3–1 |
O/U 1.5 | Over 1.5 | @ 1.18 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.14 | +3.5% | Won |
| 12/10 | Atalanta BC — Venezia FC3–1 |
O/U 3.5 | Under 3.5 | @ 1.67 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.66 | +0.6% | Lost |
| 12/10 | Torino FC — Udinese Calcio2–1 |
Double chance | Torino FC or draw | @ 1.38 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.34 | +3.0% | Won |
| 12/10 | Torino FC — Udinese Calcio2–1 |
DNB | Torino FC (DNB) | @ 1.66 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.82 | -8.8% | Won |
| 12/10 | Torino FC — Udinese Calcio2–1 |
O/U 1.5 | Over 1.5 | @ 1.39 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.41 | -1.4% | Won |
| 12/10 | Torino FC — Udinese Calcio2–1 |
O/U 3.5 | Under 3.5 | @ 1.28 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.23 | +4.1% | Won |
| 12/10 | Atalanta BC — Venezia FC3–1 |
BTTS | BTTS Yes | @ 1.62 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.60 | +1.2% | Won |
| 12/10 | Torino FC — Udinese Calcio2–1 |
BTTS | BTTS No | @ 2.00 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.86 | +7.5% | Lost |
| 12/10 | Shamrock Rovers — Bohemians2–1 |
1X2 | Shamrock Rovers | @ 2.15 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 2.48 | -13.3% | Won |
| 12/10 | Shamrock Rovers — Bohemians2–1 |
O/U 2.5 | Under 2.5 | @ 2.04 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.92 | +6.2% | Lost |
| 12/10 | Shamrock Rovers — Bohemians2–1 |
Double chance | Shamrock Rovers or draw | @ 1.36 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.37 | -0.7% | Won |
| 12/10 | Shamrock Rovers — Bohemians2–1 |
DNB | Shamrock Rovers (DNB) | @ 1.57 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.84 | -14.7% | Won |
| 12/10 | Shamrock Rovers — Bohemians2–1 |
O/U 1.5 | Over 1.5 | @ 1.26 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.29 | -2.3% | Won |
| 12/10 | Shamrock Rovers — Bohemians2–1 |
O/U 3.5 | Under 3.5 | @ 1.40 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.35 | +3.7% | Won |
| 12/10 | Shamrock Rovers — Bohemians2–1 |
BTTS | BTTS Yes | @ 1.67 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.65 | +1.2% | Won |
| 12/10 | U.N.A.M. - Pumas — Cruz Azul3–3 |
1X2 | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | @ 3.52 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 3.62 | -2.8% | Lost |
| 12/10 | U.N.A.M. - Pumas — Cruz Azul3–3 |
O/U 2.5 | Over 2.5 | @ 1.67 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.76 | -5.1% | Won |
| 12/10 | U.N.A.M. - Pumas — Cruz Azul3–3 |
Double chance | No draw | @ 1.29 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.26 | +2.4% | Lost |
| 12/10 | U.N.A.M. - Pumas — Cruz Azul3–3 |
O/U 1.5 | Over 1.5 | @ 1.22 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.23 | -0.8% | Won |
| 12/10 | U.N.A.M. - Pumas — Cruz Azul3–3 |
BTTS | BTTS Yes | @ 1.57 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.57 | +0.0% | Won |
| 12/10 | KFUM Oslo — Valerenga2–1 |
1X2 | Valerenga | @ 2.37 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 2.31 | +2.6% | Lost |
| 12/10 | KFUM Oslo — Valerenga2–1 |
O/U 2.5 | Over 2.5 | @ 1.57 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.59 | -1.3% | Won |
| 12/10 | KFUM Oslo — Valerenga2–1 |
Double chance | No draw | @ 1.29 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.27 | +1.6% | Won |
| 12/10 | KFUM Oslo — Valerenga2–1 |
DNB | Valerenga (DNB) | @ 1.74 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.77 | -1.7% | Lost |
| 12/10 | KFUM Oslo — Valerenga2–1 |
O/U 1.5 | Over 1.5 | @ 1.18 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.18 | +0.0% | Won |
| 12/10 | KFUM Oslo — Valerenga2–1 |
BTTS | BTTS Yes | @ 1.50 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.44 | +4.2% | Won |
| 12/10 | Famalicao — Alverca1–4 |
1X2 | Famalicao | @ 1.89 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.96 | -3.6% | Lost |
| 12/10 | Famalicao — Alverca1–4 |
O/U 2.5 | Under 2.5 | @ 1.83 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.82 | +0.5% | Lost |
| 12/10 | Famalicao — Alverca1–4 |
Double chance | Famalicao or draw | @ 1.23 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.21 | +1.7% | Lost |
| 12/10 | Famalicao — Alverca1–4 |
DNB | Famalicao (DNB) | @ 1.36 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.44 | -5.6% | Lost |
| 12/10 | Famalicao — Alverca1–4 |
O/U 1.5 | Over 1.5 | @ 1.35 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.33 | +1.5% | Won |
| 12/10 | Famalicao — Alverca1–4 |
O/U 3.5 | Under 3.5 | @ 1.30 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.31 | -0.8% | Lost |
| 12/10 | Famalicao — Alverca1–4 |
BTTS | BTTS No | @ 1.87 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.90 | -1.6% | Lost |
| 12/10 | GKS Katowice — Wieczysta Kraków2–1 |
1X2 | GKS Katowice | @ 2.13 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 2.06 | +3.4% | Won |
| 12/10 | GKS Katowice — Wieczysta Kraków2–1 |
O/U 2.5 | Over 2.5 | @ 1.53 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.44 | +6.2% | Won |
| 12/10 | Radomiak Radom — Motor Lublin2–3 |
1X2 | Radomiak Radom | @ 2.45 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 2.55 | -3.9% | Lost |
| 12/10 | Radomiak Radom — Motor Lublin2–3 |
O/U 2.5 | Over 2.5 | @ 1.57 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.65 | -4.9% | Won |
| 12/10 | GKS Katowice — Wieczysta Kraków2–1 |
Double chance | GKS Katowice or draw | @ 1.39 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.33 | +4.5% | Won |
| 12/10 | GKS Katowice — Wieczysta Kraków2–1 |
DNB | GKS Katowice (DNB) | @ 1.60 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.63 | -1.8% | Won |
| 12/10 | GKS Katowice — Wieczysta Kraków2–1 |
O/U 1.5 | Over 1.5 | @ 1.17 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.13 | +3.5% | Won |
| 12/10 | GKS Katowice — Wieczysta Kraków2–1 |
O/U 3.5 | Under 3.5 | @ 1.68 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.75 | -4.0% | Won |
| 12/10 | Radomiak Radom — Motor Lublin2–3 |
Double chance | No draw | @ 1.29 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.27 | +1.6% | Won |
| 12/10 | Radomiak Radom — Motor Lublin2–3 |
DNB | Radomiak Radom (DNB) | @ 1.80 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.89 | -4.8% | Lost |
| 12/10 | Radomiak Radom — Motor Lublin2–3 |
O/U 1.5 | Over 1.5 | @ 1.18 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.18 | +0.0% | Won |
| 12/10 | Radomiak Radom — Motor Lublin2–3 |
O/U 3.5 | Under 3.5 | @ 1.58 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.53 | +3.3% | Lost |
| 12/10 | GKS Katowice — Wieczysta Kraków2–1 |
BTTS | BTTS Yes | @ 1.50 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.39 | +7.9% | Won |
| 12/10 | Radomiak Radom — Motor Lublin2–3 |
BTTS | BTTS Yes | @ 1.47 taken 10/10 10:02 |
@ 1.50 | -2.0% | Won |
| 12/10 | Arges Pitesti — CFR 1907 Cluj0–1 |
1X2 | CFR 1907 Cluj | @ 2.95 taken 08/10 10:02 |
@ 2.80 | +5.4% | Won |
| 12/10 | Arges Pitesti — CFR 1907 Cluj0–1 |
O/U 2.5 | Under 2.5 | @ 1.67 taken 08/10 10:02 |
@ 1.56 | +7.0% | Won |
| 12/10 | Universitatea Cluj — Rapid3–4 |
1X2 | Universitatea Cluj | @ 2.63 taken 08/10 10:02 |
@ 2.72 | -3.3% | Lost |
| 12/10 | Universitatea Cluj — Rapid3–4 |
O/U 2.5 | Under 2.5 | @ 1.70 taken 08/10 10:02 |
@ 1.86 | -8.6% | Lost |
| 12/10 | Arges Pitesti — CFR 1907 Cluj0–1 |
Double chance | No draw | @ 1.34 taken 08/10 10:02 |
@ 1.33 | +0.8% | Won |
| 12/10 | Arges Pitesti — CFR 1907 Cluj0–1 |
DNB | CFR 1907 Cluj (DNB) | @ 2.05 taken 08/10 10:02 |
@ 2.02 | +1.5% | Won |
| 12/10 | Arges Pitesti — CFR 1907 Cluj0–1 |
O/U 1.5 | Over 1.5 | @ 1.42 taken 08/10 10:02 |
@ 1.45 | -2.1% | Lost |
| 12/10 | Arges Pitesti — CFR 1907 Cluj0–1 |
O/U 3.5 | Under 3.5 | @ 1.25 taken 08/10 10:02 |
@ 1.19 | +5.0% | Won |
| 12/10 | Universitatea Cluj — Rapid3–4 |
Double chance | Universitatea Cluj or draw | @ 1.50 taken 08/10 10:02 |
@ 1.44 | +4.2% | Lost |
| 12/10 | Universitatea Cluj — Rapid3–4 |
DNB | Universitatea Cluj (DNB) | @ 1.85 taken 08/10 10:02 |
@ 2.02 | -8.4% | Lost |
Raw, unfiltered journal: every settled trend from the last 30 days, newest first. Official picks have their own journal on the track record page; per-league summaries live on each league page.
Frequently asked questions
What is an "AI trend"?
It is our model's read (calibrated Dixon-Coles) on one market of a match, published without a certified edge — unlike an Official pick, whose value has been proven against the odds in live conditions. Every trend is frozen at pick time: odds and timestamp can never change.
Why publish losing trends too?
Because a track record that only shows wins proves nothing. Every settled trend is published here, won or lost, with its original odds — that is what makes our record verifiable and our per-league statistics credible.
What is CLV and why does it matter?
CLV (Closing Line Value) compares the odds taken with the market's closing odds. Consistently positive CLV means beating the bookmakers' final consensus — one of the few reliable long-term predictors of profitability.
Coritiba — Botafogo RJ
Ludogorets — Arda Kardzhali
Aarhus — Sonderjyske
Coventry — Newcastle United
Dijon — FC Metz
VPS — Gnistan
PAOK — Kalamata
Atalanta BC — Venezia FC
Shamrock Rovers — Bohemians
U.N.A.M. - Pumas — Cruz Azul
KFUM Oslo — Valerenga
Famalicao — Alverca
GKS Katowice — Wieczysta Kraków
Arges Pitesti — CFR 1907 Cluj